where expertise comes together since 1996

The Web's Largest Open Access Database of Nondestructive Testing (NDT) ISSN 1435-4934
Conference Proceedings, Articles, News, Exhibition, Forum and a Professional Network

96 Exhibitors
New Exhibitors*
All Exhibitors in Brief
Registration
19th WCNDT 2016
Acoustic Contro..
Acoustic Emissi..
Advanced OEM So..
Airstar Inc.
AMDATA Products..
Applus RTD
Ashtead Technol..
AT-Automation T..
ATH NDT Ltd*
AUT Solutions
BALTEAU NDT
Canadian Instit..
CIMETRIX Ltd
Controle Mesure..
Creative Electr..
Cygnus Instrume..
DASEL SISTEMAS
DolphiTech AS
Doppler Electro..
DÜRR NDT GmbH &..
ECLIPSE SCIENTI..
Eddyfi
Elcometer NDT
EXTENDE
FERREX Solution..
FI Test- und Me..
FOMA Bohemia Lt..
FORCE Technolog..
Gammatec NDT Su..*
GE Inspection T..
GRAETZ Strahlun..*
GRANPECT COMPAN..
Guangdong Gowor..
Gulmay LTD*
Helling GmbH*
Hillger Ing. BĂź..
HK Sunlonge INT..
ICM
IDEKO S.Coop
IMASONIC S.A.
IMG ULTRASUONI ..
INDETEC ndt, s...
InfraTec GmbH
Innerspec Techn..
Innovation Poly..*
intelligeNDT Sy..
INTRON PLUS Ltd..
Inuktun Europe ..*
Iris Inspection..
JG&A Metrology ..
Jireh Industrie..
KARL DEUTSCH
KEIYU NDT SUPPL..
Lavender Intern..
LECOEUR ELECTRO..
M2M
Matec Instrumen..
Materials Resea..
MISTRAS Product..
NDT Global GmbH..
NDT Supply.com,..
NDT.net
NDTSS - Non Des..
Nordinkraft
Oceanscan Limit..
Olympus Scienti..
PBP Optel sp. z..
PCE Instruments..
PH Tool Referen..
Phoenix Inspect..
PLANT INTEGRITY..*
Promprylad
ProTech Inspect..*
PTS Josef Solna..
ScanMaster Syst..
SIUI (Shantou I..
Sonatest Ltd
SONOTEC Ultrasc..
Sonotron NDT
STARMANS elctro..
TCP PrĂźftechnik..
Technology Desi..
Tecnatom
TecScan Systems
The Validation ..*
TSC Inspection ..
TWI
Ultrasonic Scie..
ULTRASOUND INST..
Vallen-Systeme ..
Varian Medical ..*
VOGT Ultrasonic..
YXLON Internati..
Zawada NDT
ZETEC, Inc.

Formerly known as:
AGR Field Operations
IRT
Krautkramer
Meraster S.A.
Panametrics NDT
R/D Tech
RTD Group
Your Enquiry to
All 96 Exhibitors
Enquiry To All ExhibitorsEnquiry To All Exhibitors

Archive
exhibitions we visited,
Surveys etc.

Phoenix Inspection Systems Ltd
Dalton House, 40 Hardwick Grange
Warrington
United Kingdom
Phone: +44 (0) 1925 826 000
Fax: +44 (0) 1925 838 788
Email: sales@phoenixisl.co.uk
Web: www.phoenixisl.co.uk...

Go To Homepage
Phoenix Inspection Systems is a leading independent supplier of ultrasonic non-destructive testing (NDT) equipment. Phoenix offers an extensive range of standard NDT products, from manual and automated scanners, transducers and instrumentation to sophisticated nuclear inspection and turbine and generator scanners. We can also design one-off solutions and special transducers to meet the most challenging NDT requirements. Phoenix offers products for the full range of ultrasonic NDT techniques, including phased array, corrosion mapping, pulse echo and TOFD, and serves a wide range of industries including nuclear and power generation, offshore oil,gas and petrochemical, aerospace and composites and rail. Established in 1983, Phoenix operates in countries worldwide through a network of agents and distributors. Our products are used by some of the world’s leading companies, to ensure safety standards and improve quality and efficiency, including Airbus, Alstom, Applus+RTD, BAe Systems, Citec, EDF, National Rail, Oceaneering, SGS, Siemens, TWI and Westinghouse.

2 Forum Participants:
Paul Ryan, Andrew Brewis
Business: Consulting, Manufacturer
Visit at our Website
Main Page
Manual scanners
Automated scanners
Phased array
TOFD probes
Phoenix Inspection Systems Ltd
Articles & News
most recently published in NDT.net
2014-11:News: Phoenix launch new comprehensive Transducer catalogue
2014-06:News: Swift solution for line scans
2014-06:News: Nova Instruments acquires Phoenix Inspection Systems
2014-01:News: New Toolpost Offers User Friendly Design
2013-12:News: WrapIt offers new way to test curved composites
2013-10:News: Tracer offers versatile C-scan solution
2013-09:Article: Developments of the Phoenix Maxi SAGE Manipulator to for the Inspection of PWR RPV Inlet and Outlet Nozzle Welds
2013-09:Article: EPR CRDM and MSSS/MFWS Inspection Tooling
2013-07:News: New waterproof “C-Clamp” encoder is versatile phased array tool
2013-01:News: Taiwan to use Phoenix scanner for turbine testing
All 52 Articles & News in NDT.net
Keywords
Ultrasonic Testing

    Equipment

  • Flaw detectors
  • Thickness gauges
  • Corrosion Thickness Gauges
  • Hand held equipment
  • Sound velocity measurement
  • Imaging Systems
  • Multi-Channel
  • High Frequency Instrumentation
  • Phased Array Systems

    Automation

  • Automated flaw detection
  • Rotary probes
  • Scanning systems
  • Laboratory systems
  • Fixtures
  • Manipulators
  • Multi-axis control
  • Portable automated Testing

    Transducers (Probes)

  • Delay line transducers
  • Immersion transducers
  • High temperature transducers
  • PVDF transducers
  • Composite transducers
  • Transducer Arrays
  • Roller probes
  • Customized transducers
  • Contact Transducers
  • Dual Element Transducers
  • Angle Beam Transducers
  • Wedges
  • Protected Face Transducers
  • High Frequency Transducers
  • Normal Incidence Shear Wave Transducers
  • Special Design Transducers
  • Applications Specific Transducers
  • Rail transducers

    Accessories

  • Hand scanner
  • Digitizer modules
  • Pulser/Receiver modules
  • Calibration standards
  • Software Data Acquisition
  • Cables
  • Testblocks
  • Adaptors

    Miscellaneous

  • Underwater products

    Inspection Services

  • Field Service
  • Feasibility Studies
  • Inspection Qualification
Ultrasonic
  • manipulators
  • TOFD
  • Pulse Echo
  • Corrosion Mapping
  • Phased Array
  • Transducers
created 12.06.2002, modified 21.11.2013 Views Edit Full Statistics

© NDT.net   |Advertise|   |Contact|   |About Us